Trasharts | comptia-network-plus-certification-practice-test-questions-2-N10-007-exam Exam Dumps, 100% Free comptia-network-plus-certification-practice-test-questions-2-N10-007-exam Questions
Practice Exams:

CompTIA N10-007 Dumps

EXAM: CompTIA Network+ 2018
Verified By Experts
Premium Bundle
€39.99
€49.98 €89.97

N10-007 Premium Bundle


  • Premium File 187 Questions & Answers
  • Training Course 88 Lectures
  • Study Guide 1577 Pages

Free N10-007 Exam Questions in ETE Format

Comptia.test-inside.n10-007.v2018-09-22.by.francis.112q.ete
Views: 668
Downloads: 390
Size: 855.44 KB
Votes: 4
Comptia.examskey.n10-007.v2018-07-29.by.stephen.86q.ete
Views: 1371
Downloads: 765
Size: 155.29 KB
Votes: 12
Comptia.real-exams.n10-007.v2018-06-21.by.donald.79q.ete
Views: 1380
Downloads: 804
Size: 182.48 KB
Votes: 8
Comptia.pass4sures.n10-007.v2018-06-08.by.dean.73q.ete
Views: 1217
Downloads: 787
Size: 175.61 KB
Votes: 4
Comptia.testkings.n10-007.v2018-05-01.by.olaf.65q.ete
Views: 2377
Downloads: 1318
Size: 132.2 KB
Votes: 14

Last Week Results!

1680

Customers Passed CompTIA N10-007 Exam

97.1%

Average Score In Real Exam At Testing Centre

92.1%

Questions came word for word from this dump

Run ETE Files with Vumingo Exam Testing Engine

PrepAway CompTIA Network+ Certification Practice Test Questions Part 2 N10-007 Exam

A technician has racked a new access switch and has run multimode fiber to a new location. After installing an extended-range 10Gb SFP in the core switch, the technician installed a 10Gb SFP in the access switch and connected the port to the new extension with a fiber jumper. However, the link does not display, and the technician cannot see light emitting from the core switch. Which of the following solutions is MOST likely to resolve the problem?

  • A. Swap the fiber pairs in one of the SFPs
  • B. Replace the jumpers with single-mode fiber
  • C. Set the correct MTU on the new interface
  • D. Install an optic that matches the fiber type
Answer:  B 

CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam N10-007 Practice Tests